Georgetown

Academic and Other Administrative Staff

Jacqueline Murray, MSc, MEd

Director (ai)

Winifred James-Kippins, MEd, Post Graduate Diploma

Lecturer II

Donna Watterton-Blackmore, BSocSc

Administrative Officer

Julian Bynoe, BSocSc

Accounts Clerk II

Stacy Mohan

Secretary

Nerissa Butts

Secretary

Hermattie Ramkarran

Secretary

Roxanne Bascom-Cush

Secretary

Corwin Olton

Office Attendant

 

Teaching Staff

Herbert Alder, Dip. OHS; Cert. In Chemistry and Biochemistry

Diana Alert-Wharton, BEd, Dip Ed, Med

Alvin Bowen, Trained Teacher’s Certificate, BSc

Leon Castello, BSc

Allan Charles, BSoc Sc

Tyrone Chichester, Trained Teachers’ Certificate

Marcia Crawford, BSc, M A, Dip Ed

Najum Greenidge, Trained Teacher’s Certificate, BSc

Kaleenmutto Lachmanen, Trained Teacher’s Certificate, BSc

Tyefa London, Trained Teacher’s Certificate, B A Education

Arnold Mickle, BSocSc

Esther McGarrell, Trained Teachers’ Certificate, BA, DipEd

Hubert Meusa, Trained Teachers’ Certificate, BA, Post. Grad Certificate in Diplomacy

Vera Naughton, BA Education

Michael Talma, BA, MA

Nicola Tyndall, Trained Teachers’ Certificate, BA, MEd

Norma Washington, Trained Teachers’ Certificate, B.A Education

Motooveenoor Chinatambi, B.A, B Sc, MSc

Cecelia Peters, Trained Teachers’ Certificate, B Sc Education

Syndrene Harris, BSc

 

ANNA REGINA CENTRE

Academic & Other Administrative Staff

Lorraine English, Trained Teacher’s Certificate, BEd

Resident Tutor

Tagebrittie Singh-Jaichand

Administrative Assistant

Ruslyn Alves-Amsterdam

Office Attendant

 

Teaching Staff

Amar Yubraj Ramprasad, Diploma Computer Programme

Ms. Verna Young, Trained Teacher’s Certificate

Haimraj Hamandeo, BSc

Parmeshwar Lall, Trained Teacher’s Certificate, B Ed

Reshi Persaud, Trained Teacher’s Certificate

Boadnarine Harrinarine, Trained Teacher’s Certificate, B Ed

Judy Lall, Trained Teacher’s Certificate

Dr. Allison Brown, MD

Garfield Basil Blackman, Trained Teacher’s Certificate, Diploma in Public Management, BSc

 

BERBICE CENTRE

Administrative & Other Academic Staff

Janice John-Alexander

Clerk Typist

Donella Edwards

Clerk Typist

 

Teaching Staff

Arnesh Yadram, Diploma in Technical Studies, CAPE Diploma

Buster Wright, Trained Teacher’s Certificate

Charles Baker, BSc

David Roger Cort, BSocSc

Dawn Reid, BSocSc

Egla Babb, BSocSc

Esther Moore Reid, BSocSc

Grace Lambert, Trained Teacher’s Certificate, BEd, MEd

Jannelle Natasha Williams, BSocSc

Meshel Williams, Diploma in Nursing, Certificate in Midwifery, BSc

Narine Datt Dhanraj, Certificate Education Management, Trained Teacher’s Certificate, BSocSc

Ryan Ramsaran, BSc

Sabrina Grant Lambert, BEd, BA

Simone Bollers, Certificate Education Management, Associate Degree in English, Diploma in Public Management & Spanish

Wolette Samuels, Associates in General Studies, Trained Teacher’s Certificate

Feroze Khan, Dip Ed, MPA

Rohan Chandan, Diploma in Public Administration, Certificate in Legal Education, Bachelor of Law

 

LINDEN CENTRE

Administrative Staff

Shawn Long, Administrative Assistant II

Abiola Warner, Office Attendant

 

Teaching Staff

Jonathan Adams, BSc

Karleen Barrow, Post Grad. Dip.

Deslin Beckles-Austin, Trained Teacher’s Certificate

Andria Campbell, BEd

Shellane Craigwell, Ed

Clive Evans, Workplace Safety & Health Certificate

Colleen Farrell, BSocSc

Perlina Gifth, BSocSc

Keoma Gray, BSocSc

Sabina Gullin, BSN

Kezia Kendall, Trained Teacher’s Certificate

Mendeth Lewis, Diploma

Olivia Lucius, BEd

Ms. Oumotia Morris, Trained Teacher’s Certificate

Haley Rutherford - Post Grad Dip

Konyo Sandiford, LLB

Clairmont Taitt - Diploma

Winston Thom, BEd